Uncategorized

Football legend Diego Maradona dead at 60 today: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Football legend died suddenly today. His death has cast a shadow of mourning around the world today. We will learn more about Diego Maradona by clicking on our website for details and stay tuned to see all the information Diego Maradona. Diego Maradona was an Argentinean. He was a footballer. The world knows him as the best footballer of all time. We have learned that it is said that he was arrested for a cardio regimen and left this world in a critical condition today.

The cause of Maradona’s death today

Maradona had recently suffered cardio-respiratory problems and was being treated at a hospital. Maradona was found to have a blood clot in his brain and was admitted to a hospital for arms smuggling. The surgery was successful, but Maradona died a few weeks later.

About Diego Maradona Details-Info, Teams, Titles, Won and Stats

Diego Armando Maradona was an Argentine professional footballer and football manager. He is widely regarded as one of the greatest football players of all time, and by many as the greatest ever. He was one of the two joint winners of the FIFA Player of the 20th Century award.

Diego Maradona life history

Full name: Diego Armando Maradona
Born: October 30, 1960 (age 60 years), Lanús
Place of birth: Lanús, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Died: November 25, 2020
Height: 1.65 m
Spouse: Claudia Villafañe (m. 1984–2003)
Number: 10 (S.S.C. Napoli / Midfielder), MORE
Children: Diego Sinagra, Giannina Maradona, Dalma Maradona, Jana Maradona, Diego Fernando Maradona Ojeda
Position: Midfielder
Jersey Number: 10
Nickname: El Diez, Pelusa, The Golden Boy
Official Website: www.diegomaradona.com
National Team: 1977 to 1994

                                   Diego Maradona stats

Diego Maradona stats

Diego Maradona

Title of Diego Maradona

Abul Kalam

Hi, I'm Abul Kalam Azad. Now I'm working on a Private Bank in Bangladesh. In this website, I shall publish content on Finance Category. you can also know about the Banking system from our website. Anyone can know about Banking System in Bangladesh, Core Banking Review, Credit Card, Debit Card information, Agent Banking, and Mobile Banking Information from my content.

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close