Travel

Karnaphuli Paribahan | All Number & Online Ticket [2021]

Karnaphuli is a great, popular and comfortable bus service in Dhaka even in Bangladesh which is providing better services for its passengers. Mainly it is an intercity bus service. There are many buses in this company. It uses regular routes of Dhaka city. Besides, it also uses routes outside Dhaka such as Rangpur-Saidpur-Thakurgaon-Boda- Panchagar- Nilphamari, Lalmonirhat & Hatibanda. But it has only non chair coach bus services in Bangladesh. So we will share with you of this bus contact number so that you can easily ticket book of this bus.

Karnaphuli Special Paribahan Counter Number & Address

S/L TICKET COUNTER ADDRESS CONTACT NUMBER
01. Saydabad Head office 01975833082, 01774012868
02. Lalmonirhat Head office 01734350343, 01924236675
03. Burirhat baza Counter-lalmonirhat 01785426670
04. Vullarhat-lalmonirhat 01735882815
05. Boro khata-lalmonirhat 01717364031
06. Nazim kha Counter 01723555099
07. Kachpur Counter 01926179142, 01915206620
08. Shaptibari Counter 01925181259
09. Offda Bazar Counter 01740955106
10. Vatmari Counter 01713717633, 01856795611
11. Boura Counter-Lalmonirhat 01715148639
12. Shibu Market Counter 01754838545
13. Aditmari-Kurigram 01723997606
14. Kakina Bazar Counter 01736816125
15. Junti Bazar Counter 01792709635
16. Patgram-Lalmonirhat 01772904797
17. Vurungamari Counter-Kurigram 01923126377
18. Voi ghar Counter 01911784574
19. Namuri Counter 01737031677
20. Kakina Hol 01796162624
21. Parulia Counter 01722655993
22. Kurigram Counter 01926798646, 01712932772, 01778117077
23. Hatimara counter 01917384997
24. Fotulla Counter 01734069245
25. Polashi Counter 01722733609
26. Tush vanddar Counter 01712448345
27. Hatibanda Counter-Lalmonirhat 01722373872
28. Ulipur Counter-Kurigram 01724389145
29. Madhopdi Counter 01672802632
30. Narayanganj Counter 01923-344775
31. Doi Khaoa Counter 01746-609617

karnaphuli special paribahan 1

Ticket Price for Passengers from Dhaka to other District

  • Rangpur to Dhaka fare- Tk.600
  • Lalmonirhat to Dhaka fare-Tk.550
  • Hatibanda to Dhaka fare-Tk. 500
  • Nilphamati to Dhaka fare-Tk.500
  • Thakurgoan to Dhaka fare-Tk. 550
  • Panchagarh to Dhaka fare-Tk. 600

Rules and information of Karnaphuli Paribahan

  • Passengers have to reach a bus counter for at least 20 minutes.
  • Every passenger can carry luggage of a maximum of 10 kilograms weight with him/her. An additional charge will have to give in case of more than 10 kg weight of luggage.
  • Passengers cannot carry illegal goods with him/her. In the case of carrying illegal goods, the authority is not responsible for that.
  • Smoking is not allowed on the bus.
  • Passengers should take a token after giving their luggage in bus bunker and keep that token safe for receiving their luggage back. Handbags and other goods on the bus, passengers have to keep under their own responsibility.
  • If passengers come late at the bus stand and miss the bus, transport fare will not be given back to them.

karnaphuli special paribahan 2

Abul Kalam

Hi, I'm Abul Kalam Azad. Now I'm working on a Private Bank in Bangladesh. In this website, I shall publish content on Finance Category. you can also know about the Banking system from our website. Anyone can know about Banking System in Bangladesh, Core Banking Review, Credit Card, Debit Card information, Agent Banking, and Mobile Banking Information from my content.

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close